143 Stephanee Ln Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Stephanee Ln, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $400,028, approximately $142 per square foot. 143 Stephanee Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Langford Elementary School, Muller Road Middle, and Blythewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
143 Stephanee Lane Llc
Bought by
Anderson Keisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Jamal
Bought by
143 Stephanee Lane Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Millhouse Brown Latresha C and Brown Stephon
Bought by
Anderson Jamal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Barker Jerry B and Barker Pamela B
Bought by
Millhouse Brown Latresha C and Brown Stephon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,750
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Blythewood Oaks Llc
Bought by
Myers Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Blythewood Oaks Llc
Bought by
Barker Jerry B and Barker Pamela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Blythewood Oaks Llc
Bought by
Rtl Grading Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Blythewood Oaks Llc
Bought by
Rtl Grading Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Keisha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 143 Stephanee Lane Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Jamal | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Millhouse Brown Latresha C | $25,000 | -- | |
| Myers Elaine | $23,900 | None Available | |
| Barker Jerry B | $23,900 | None Available | |
| Rtl Grading Inc | $16,195 | -- | |
| Rtl Grading Inc | $15,295 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Millhouse Brown Latresha C | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,388 | $363,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $12,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $315,800 | $12,000 | $303,800 |
| 2021 | $338 | $70 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $61 | $110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $62 | $110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $55 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $55 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $53 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $53 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map