$237,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

143 Stokes Dr Smyrna, TN 37167

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
0.96 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$176 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

148 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.96 Acre Lot
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Rosenwald Community Center

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome Home Smyrna, TN! This Condo is in quiet residential neighborhood. Very short walk to family park! Living room has a wet bar for entertaining, half bath on main with ample kitchen space and zoned dining area. Covered back porch for relaxing and grilling. Double primary upstairs with plenty of closet storage! Huge private backyard, all maintained by the homeowners association. Call today to schedule your showing! During showings please leave home as you found it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Rains

Epique Realty Brokerage Phone: 8656843603 License #351051 Listed on: 09/22/2025

Epique Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kendra Clark

Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro License #354509

Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,098

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 41,818 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $136 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 028M H 00100 R0016942

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,098

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

HOA Fees

$136 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Renovated
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Wet Bar, High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Cooktop
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1344

• Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 136
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.96
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 028M H 00100 R0016942
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1098

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: David Youree Elementary
  • High School: Smyrna High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smyrna Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-7.06%
Views
176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$189,600
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,210

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $237,000 Bell & Alexander Title Service
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $189,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $237,000 -1.3% $176 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% $179 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Price Changed $250,000 -2.0% $186 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $255,000 +147.6% $190 / Sq Ft
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Off Market $103,000 -- --
08/22/2018 08/22/18 For Sale $450,000 +336.9% $335 / Sq Ft
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Sold $103,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,097 $45,700 $1,875 $43,825
2024 $1,097 $45,700 $1,875 $43,825
2023 $1,097 $45,700 $1,875 $43,825
2022 $979 $45,700 $1,875 $43,825
2021 $879 $30,100 $1,875 $28,225

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3000225

Realtracs

APN: 028M-H-001.00-C-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.