Seller's Agent in 2026
Maura Sayre
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 742-0153
16 in this area
118 Total Sales
SUN-FILLLED COASTAL RETREAT WITH STUNNING NARRAGANSETT BAY VIEW. Welcome to your perfect coastal escape. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1 -bath home offers breathtaking views of Narragansett Bay and a bright, open layout designed to capture natural light, situated on a quite cul-de-sac. The heart of the home is the cathedral-ceiling living / kitchen area, where a dramatic wall of windows frames sparkling bay views and fills the space with sunshine. Cozy fireplaces on the main level and lower level create a warm and inviting atmosphere year-round. Step outside to a spacious deck, ideal for morning coffee, summer dining, and sunset gatherings overlooking the water after a day at the beach. The lower level offers a separate entrance, ideal for home office or separate guest entrance. The home also features solar panels and 4 backup batteries for energy efficiency, mini-splits for air conditioning, and thoughtful updates throughout. Located in a lovely neighborhood with easy access to shopping, schools, and some of Rhode Island's best beaches, this property offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence or a summer getaway, this home delivers comfort, charm, and unforgettable bay views. Live where every day feels like a vacation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0040639 Listed on: 03/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $760,000 | +12.6% | $457 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $406 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $438,100 | $185,600 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $380,700 | $142,900 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $380,700 | $142,900 | $237,800 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $380,700 | $142,900 | $237,800 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $300,200 | $124,100 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $300,200 | $124,100 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $300,200 | $124,100 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $259,900 | $115,500 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $259,900 | $115,500 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $259,900 | $115,500 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $255,600 | $112,900 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $255,600 | $112,900 | $142,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Maura Sayre
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 742-0153
16 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Chapski
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 808-9279
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1405102
APN: SKIN-005801-000000-000081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.