143 Texas Ave Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $139,337
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Texas Ave, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $120,834, approximately $103 per square foot. 143 Texas Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Bought by
Gladys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,132
Outstanding Balance
$45,025
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Scott Archie L and Scott Janice D
Bought by
Church Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladys | -- | -- | |
| Church Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gladys | $57,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History