143 Timber Creek Beaver, WV 25813
Estimated Value: $313,623 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Timber Creek, Beaver, WV 25813 and is currently estimated at $326,312, approximately $212 per square foot. 143 Timber Creek is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
H L & R Corporation
Bought by
Worrells Edith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Ellison Willa D and Cole Willa D
Bought by
Worrells Edith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worrells Edith M | -- | -- | |
| Worrells Edith M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Worrells Edith M | $0 | |
| Closed | Worrells Edith M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $138,180 | $16,980 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $135,780 | $16,980 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $120,840 | $16,980 | $103,860 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $118,860 | $16,980 | $101,880 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $116,520 | $16,980 | $99,540 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $117,600 | $18,060 | $99,540 |
| 2019 | $162 | $123,120 | $18,060 | $105,060 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $122,040 | $16,980 | $105,060 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $122,040 | $16,980 | $105,060 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $122,040 | $16,980 | $105,060 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $116,760 | $15,960 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $141,660 | $14,340 | $127,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map