L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Bowman
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(346) 588-1105
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Welcome to this stunning single-story 4 BR/3 BA home where thoughtful upgrades meet outdoor living! Inside, you’ll find beautiful upgraded granite countertops and a layout designed for everyday comfort. Step outside to your custom patio complete with a built-in BBQ, automatic sunscreen, wall-mounted TV, and a tranquil water feature — the perfect backdrop for weekend cookouts and sunset hangs with friends! Discover a “secret” primary laundry cabinet that conveniently connects to the main laundry room — functional and handy!
Located in the highly sought-after Grand Central Park community, you’ll enjoy a resort-style lifestyle with pools, dog park, scenic trails, paddle lake, parks and pickleball along with plenty of space to explore, play and relax. Come experience the best of comfort, convenience and recreation!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0772328 Listed on: 02/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Great American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $412,392 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $420,000 | +1.7% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $413,000 | -7.2% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,333 | $470,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,041 | $427,438 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $388,580 | $68,000 | $390,210 |
| 2022 | $9,446 | $353,250 | $68,000 | $361,130 |
| 2021 | $9,911 | $321,140 | $68,000 | $253,140 |
| 2020 | $10,502 | $330,060 | $54,570 | $275,490 |
| 2019 | $10,324 | $319,440 | $54,570 | $264,870 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $54,570 | $54,570 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $54,570 | $54,570 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Bowman
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(346) 588-1105
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chase Giles
Real Broker, LLC
(281) 224-6200
8 in this area
180 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 35000489
APN: 5375-00-00900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.