Seller's Agent in 2014
Terry Potts
Country Club Properties
(828) 526-2520
134 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,036,394
Get in on the Ground floor with the best buy at Turning Leaf! 3 bedrooms, 3 baths. Good quality finishes with a wonderful screened porch with gas fireplace. Living room with fireplace, high ceilings, almost new and move in condition. Spectacular view of the golf course, lake, and mountains in the distance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Country Club Properties Brokerage Phone: 8285262520 License #77882 Listed on: 01/31/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty - OE License #262459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovvorn Kerry Lee | $356,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2014 12/04/14 | Sold | $356,000 | -10.6% | -- |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | For Sale | $398,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $911,460 | $50,000 | $861,460 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $483,390 | $50,000 | $433,390 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $483,390 | $50,000 | $433,390 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $483,390 | $50,000 | $433,390 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $483,390 | $50,000 | $433,390 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $411,300 | $50,000 | $361,300 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $411,300 | $50,000 | $361,300 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $411,300 | $50,000 | $361,300 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $411,300 | $50,000 | $361,300 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $411,300 | $50,000 | $361,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $132,140 | $75,000 | $57,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Terry Potts
Country Club Properties
(828) 526-2520
134 in this area
148 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Blake
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty - OE
(828) 226-3030
31 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Highlands-Cashiers Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 78862
APN: 7551-68-5868
Ask me questions while you tour the home.