Estimated Value: $696,051 - $882,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Union Ave, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $799,513. 143 Union Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Young Barbara
Bought by
Young Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1985
Sold by
Klein Emilie
Bought by
Davis William and Davis Virginia Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Barbara | -- | Title Usa Insurance Corp | |
| Davis William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $43,500 | $18,200 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $43,500 | $18,200 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $11,734 | $43,500 | $18,200 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $11,734 | $43,500 | $18,200 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $12,521 | $43,500 | $18,200 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $11,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $43,500 | $18,200 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $10,566 | $43,500 | $18,200 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $11,713 | $43,500 | $18,200 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,500 | $18,200 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,500 | $18,200 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map