143 Vineyard Rd Avon Lake, OH 44012
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $246,495
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Vineyard Rd, Avon Lake, OH 44012 and is currently estimated at $230,624, approximately $190 per square foot. 143 Vineyard Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Erieview Elementary School, Troy Intermediate Elementary School, and Learwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Brausch Karen L
Bought by
Sedar Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Outstanding Balance
$73,848
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2015
Sold by
Sedar Phyllis J and Sedar Gregory A
Bought by
Brausch Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedar Rebecca D | $116,000 | 1St Nationwide Ttl Agcy Ltd | |
| Brausch Karen L | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedar Rebecca D | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,336 | $70,487 | $20,265 | $50,222 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $59,927 | $19,852 | $40,075 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $59,927 | $19,852 | $40,075 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $59,927 | $19,852 | $40,075 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $49,480 | $16,390 | $33,090 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $49,480 | $16,390 | $33,090 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $49,480 | $16,390 | $33,090 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $40,720 | $14,630 | $26,090 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $40,720 | $14,630 | $26,090 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $40,720 | $14,630 | $26,090 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $36,600 | $13,150 | $23,450 |
| 2013 | $1,809 | $36,600 | $13,150 | $23,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map