143 W Main St Cambridge, WI 53523
Estimated Value: $336,306
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,354
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 143 W Main St, Cambridge, WI 53523 and is currently estimated at $336,306. 143 W Main St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Nikolay Middle School, and Cambridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Carpenter Craig T
Bought by
Osdene Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Kenseth Kathleen R
Bought by
Carpenter Craig T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osdene Properties Llc | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Carpenter Craig T | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Craig T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $122,700 | $27,500 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $122,700 | $27,500 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $122,700 | $27,500 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $114,000 | $27,500 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $114,000 | $27,500 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $114,000 | $27,500 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $114,000 | $27,500 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $114,000 | $27,500 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $114,000 | $27,500 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $114,000 | $27,500 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $114,000 | $27,500 | $86,500 |
| 2013 | $4,665 | $114,000 | $27,500 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map