143 Walnut St Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $124,730 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,851
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Walnut St, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $177,183, approximately $95 per square foot. 143 Walnut St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Varalli Donald J
Bought by
Jeffery Varalli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Varalli | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $3,970 | $510 | $3,460 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $2,620 | $510 | $2,110 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $2,500 | $510 | $1,990 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $2,620 | $510 | $2,110 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $2,620 | $510 | $2,110 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $2,180 | $510 | $1,670 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $2,180 | $510 | $1,670 |