143 Wedgewood Ct Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Wedgewood Ct, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $322,848, approximately $173 per square foot. 143 Wedgewood Ct is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including McKissick Academy of Science & Technology, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Houston John Eric
Bought by
Sahadi Elizabeth Anne and Houston Elizabeth Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahadi Elizabeth Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $7,010 | $780 | $6,230 |
| 2024 | $884 | $6,100 | $680 | $5,420 |
| 2023 | $786 | $6,100 | $680 | $5,420 |
| 2022 | $728 | $6,100 | $680 | $5,420 |
| 2021 | $718 | $6,100 | $680 | $5,420 |
| 2020 | $705 | $6,096 | $680 | $5,416 |
| 2019 | $710 | $6,100 | $680 | $5,420 |
| 2018 | $701 | $5,540 | $680 | $4,860 |
| 2017 | $652 | $5,540 | $680 | $4,860 |
| 2015 | $693 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,350 | $640 | $4,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map