NOT LISTED FOR SALE

143 Willow Lake Dr St. Augustine, FL 32092

Estimated Value: $583,000 - $625,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,496 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2024

Last sale price $605,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,791 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Picolata Crossing Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of May 2024

FALL IN LOVE WITH THESE LAKEFRONT VIEWS in this custom Riverside Homes built beauty! A freshly painted interior and custom features make this more than move in ready! If space is what you need, this one has it in spades. This open concept floor plan has a first floor primary suite with an additional office or flex space, tray ceilings, crown molding, a walk-in closet and loaded ensuite bathroom. The gourmet kitchen comes with double ovens, stainless steel natural gas appliances, custom lighting and a massive island. Walk upstairs to an oversized loft perfect for entertaining, a play, area, or an at-home gym and 4 additional bedrooms! But the crowning jewel is that view! Outdoor living at it's finest as soon as you step outside to the extended brick paver patio with breathtaking views to wake up to every morning. Gran Lake is a NO CDD community located in the heart of North St Johns County with homes built around a recreational lake for fishing, kayaking and more..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TYLER FITZ

VENTURE REALTY CO, LLC License #3402699 Listed on: 01/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Tari Taylor

PREMIER HOMES REALTY INC License #3117533

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,486

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Zoning described as PUD

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0289910840

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,486

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Gran Lake
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 3496.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 175.92
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Cooling Zoned: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Construction Materials Composition Siding: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Utilities Sewer Available: Yes
  • Interior Features Butler Pantry: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Laundry Features Lower Level: Yes
  • Interior Features Jack and Jill Bath: Yes
  • Electric Underground: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Butler Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Jack and Jill Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3496.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Construction Type: Composition Siding, Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake Front: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • View:Lake: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Zoned2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 780.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool, Other, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Park, Playground
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 780.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Jogging Path: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Park: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Picolata Crossing
  • High School: Tocoi Creek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pacetti Bay

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 0289910840
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4485.84
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2024
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Cherry Andrew James and Cherry Angela Rosaria
Bought by
Rich Benjamin Joseph and Rich Jennifer Jade
Seller's Agent
TYLER FITZ
VENTURE REALTY CO, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tari Taylor
PREMIER HOMES REALTY INC
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.2%
Views
608
Current Estimated Value
$607,803

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,803
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.24%
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,751
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,052

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Cherry Andrew J
Bought by
Cherry Andrew J and Cherry Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Cherry Jenny E
Bought by
Cherry Andrew J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Riverside Homes Of North Florida Inc
Bought by
Cherry Andrew J and Cherry Jenny F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,775
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Bought by
Cherry Andrew J Jenny E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,775
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rich Benjamin Joseph $605,000 None Listed On Document
Cherry Andrew J $100 None Listed On Document
Cherry Andrew J -- Accommodation
Cyierry Andrew J -- Desantis P
Cherry Andrew J $356,957 Attorney
Cherry Andrew J Jenny E $357,000 --
Cherry Andrew J Jenny E $385,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rich Benjamin Joseph $484,000
Previous Owner Cyierry Andrew J $400,000
Previous Owner Cherry Andrew J $335,775
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Sold $605,000 -1.6% $173 / Sq Ft
04/27/2024 04/27/24 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Price Changed $615,000 -1.6% $176 / Sq Ft
01/30/2024 01/30/24 For Sale $625,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,027 $397,610 -- --
2025 $4,486 $387,157 -- --
2024 $4,486 $559,933 $110,000 $449,933
2023 $4,486 $372,732 $0 $0
2022 $4,364 $361,876 $0 $0
2021 $4,340 $351,336 $0 $0
2020 $4,284 $343,326 $0 $0
2019 $4,418 $339,065 $0 $0
2018 $4,372 $332,743 $0 $0
2017 $870 $45,000 $45,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2005670

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 028991-0840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.