143 Wisdom Path Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,153 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Wisdom Path, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $663,538, approximately $258 per square foot. 143 Wisdom Path is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Gerlack Anna
Bought by
Anna M Gerlack Declaration Of Trust and Gerlack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Plantation North Llc A Virginia Limited
Bought by
Gerlack Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,449
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna M Gerlack Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerlack Anna M | $434,311 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerlack Anna M | $347,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $606,400 | $190,000 | $416,400 |
| 2024 | $5,992 | $593,300 | $185,000 | $408,300 |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $566,600 | $165,000 | $401,600 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $527,600 | $150,000 | $377,600 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $456,600 | $135,000 | $321,600 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $446,500 | $135,000 | $311,500 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $424,800 | $135,000 | $289,800 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $416,000 | $135,000 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $4,310 | $410,500 | $135,000 | $275,500 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $410,500 | $135,000 | $275,500 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map