1430 Bainbridge Blvd Chesapeake, VA 23324
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Bainbridge Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23324 and is currently estimated at $315,705, approximately $193 per square foot. 1430 Bainbridge Blvd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Rena B. Wright Primary School, Truitt Intermediate School, and Oscar Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
F And W Builders Inc
Bought by
Williams Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Outstanding Balance
$108,392
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America Natl Assn
Bought by
F And W Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Prof Forcl Corp Of Va Sub Tr and Jennings W Stanley
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Mark | $160,000 | -- | |
| F And W Builders Inc | $18,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $67,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Mark | $155,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $295,600 | $80,000 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $284,800 | $75,000 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $257,400 | $65,000 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $233,500 | $55,000 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $213,900 | $50,000 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $193,200 | $45,000 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $191,800 | $45,000 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $175,800 | $45,000 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $173,300 | $45,000 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $169,600 | $45,000 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $169,600 | $45,000 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $169,300 | $45,000 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map