1430 Bryan St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $108,518 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Bryan St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $132,630, approximately $212 per square foot. 1430 Bryan St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Maria Bustos
Bought by
Lopez Pedro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Pedro | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lopez Pedro | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $101,021 | $52,500 | $48,521 |
| 2024 | -- | $101,021 | $52,500 | $48,521 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $93,148 | $43,400 | $49,748 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $77,468 | $39,200 | $38,268 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $54,949 | $28,000 | $26,949 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $54,950 | $28,000 | $26,950 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $54,950 | $28,000 | $26,950 |
| 2018 | $372 | $55,230 | $28,000 | $27,230 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $55,230 | $28,000 | $27,230 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $55,230 | $28,000 | $27,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,630 | $22,400 | $27,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map