Estimated Value: $200,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Lynton Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $215,565, approximately $109 per square foot. 1430 Lynton Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School and Powers Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Ratliff Craig A and Ratliff Kimberly A
Bought by
Ratliff Craig A and Ratliff Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Ratliff Craig A and Ratliff Kimberly A
Bought by
Ratliff Craig A and Ratliff Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Craig A | -- | -- | |
| Ratliff Craig A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |