Seller's Agent in 2021
Kent Brewer
Indiana Integrity REALTORS
(765) 532-5572
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $199,000
Nicely remodeled 3 bed. 1 bath with carport and extra parking. Fenced yard, shed, basement.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jalan E | $160,000 | Columbia Title | |
| Miller Jalan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Szalasny Krys | $49,000 | Advantage Title, Inc | |
| Brown Carol Jo | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jalan | $157,102 | |
| Closed | Miller Jalan E | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Carol Jo | $49,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Sold | $160,000 | +2.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $156,000 | +218.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Sold | $49,000 | -3.9% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | For Sale | $51,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $121,700 | $9,800 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $929 | $114,700 | $9,800 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $715 | $103,300 | $9,800 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $574 | $87,300 | $9,800 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $355 | $67,000 | $9,800 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $65,100 | $9,800 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $63,600 | $11,000 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $376 | $63,600 | $11,000 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $361 | $62,100 | $11,000 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $340 | $59,900 | $11,000 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $268 | $57,200 | $11,000 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $250 | $54,600 | $11,000 | $43,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kent Brewer
Indiana Integrity REALTORS
(765) 532-5572
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aaron Bagsby
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 585-4649
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Len Wilson
Weichert Realtors Len Wilson
(765) 250-4644
34 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202113297
APN: 79-07-21-135-010.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.