1430 Olympic Ave Edmonds, WA 98020
Edmonds Bowl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,609,938 - $1,990,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Olympic Ave, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,773,985, approximately $639 per square foot. 1430 Olympic Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, Meadowdale Middle School, and Meadowdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Musland Terry and Musland Targjerd
Bought by
Musland Greta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musland Greta | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,274 | $1,396,400 | $733,700 | $662,700 |
| 2025 | $8,690 | $1,304,900 | $674,900 | $630,000 |
| 2024 | $8,690 | $1,220,000 | $620,000 | $600,000 |
| 2023 | $9,293 | $1,352,000 | $661,000 | $691,000 |
| 2022 | $8,896 | $1,064,300 | $482,000 | $582,300 |
| 2020 | $9,750 | $1,043,300 | $452,000 | $591,300 |
| 2019 | $9,166 | $987,900 | $404,000 | $583,900 |
| 2018 | $9,630 | $896,900 | $374,000 | $522,900 |
| 2017 | $9,588 | $934,400 | $444,600 | $489,800 |
| 2016 | $8,883 | $857,700 | $402,000 | $455,700 |
| 2015 | $7,945 | $722,200 | $307,000 | $415,200 |
| 2013 | $6,718 | $575,900 | $237,000 | $338,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map