1430 Passavant Dr Jacksonville, IL 62650
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Passavant Dr, Jacksonville, IL 62650 and is currently estimated at $138,709. 1430 Passavant Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School and Westfair Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Stelling Leeann
Bought by
Price Amanda N and Stelling Frederick O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Amanda N | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $38,450 | $3,280 | $35,170 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $35,330 | $3,280 | $32,050 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $34,440 | $3,280 | $31,160 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $30,020 | $3,280 | $26,740 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $30,140 | $3,280 | $26,860 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $28,980 | $3,280 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $28,080 | $3,440 | $24,640 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $27,600 | $3,440 | $24,160 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $26,370 | $3,440 | $22,930 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $25,150 | $2,990 | $22,160 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $24,410 | $2,900 | $21,510 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $24,410 | $2,900 | $21,510 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $24,410 | $2,900 | $21,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map