1430 Singleton Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Singleton Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $177,117, approximately $178 per square foot. 1430 Singleton Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Donald Rice
Bought by
Gianoulis Eleonora Irrev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gianoulis Eleonora Irrev | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,000 | $14,000 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $86,000 | $54,000 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $86,000 | $54,000 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $362 | $72,000 | $54,000 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $364 | $72,000 | $54,000 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $376 | $72,000 | $54,000 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $72,000 | $54,000 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $363 | $72,000 | $54,000 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,000 | $10,000 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $220 | $28,000 | $10,000 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | $220 | $72,000 | $54,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records