1430 Washington St Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
719
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Washington St, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $395,603, approximately $550 per square foot. 1430 Washington St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Bryan Jo Anne
Bought by
Villa Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,300
Interest Rate
9.87%
Estimated Equity
$360,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Alice | $75,000 | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Alice | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $329,000 | $206,700 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $313,800 | $187,400 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $299,200 | $187,400 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $312,000 | $205,700 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $218,600 | $125,700 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $196,100 | $103,000 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $176,600 | $88,400 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $158,700 | $72,900 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $120,200 | $52,000 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $114,600 | $54,400 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $1,367 | $103,200 | $49,600 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map