Seller's Agent in 2015
Ronna Pohlman
Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty
(314) 578-3994
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $422,000
ENJOY THE RELAXED LIFESTYLE LAVISHLY! THIS WONDERFULLY UPDATED, 3 BDRM, 2FULL BATH CONDO IS "MOVE IN READY"- TRULY, UNPACK AND YOU ARE READY TO RELAX! NEUTRAL DECOR WITH UPDATES THROUGHOUT- INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE BRIGHT & LITE CHEFS DELIGHT OF A KIT! NEWER SS APPLIANCES (ALL TO STAY) , WHITE CABINETS AND CREAMY EXOTIC GRANITE AS WELL! PRIVATE LAUNDRY IN UNIT, CRAZY COOL ALL SEASONS ROOM THAT CAN BE ENTERED FROM THE BREAKFAST RM, MASTER, & LIVING RM- ALL GLASS WITH COLORFUL FALL VIEWS TO DIE FOR! SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE WITH 2 CUSTOM CLOSETS, & LUXURY BATH. ADDITIONAL AMENITIES INCLUDE; CANNED LITES, built IN ENTERTAINMENT CENTER, 6 PANEL DOORS, STORAGE CLOSET RIGHT OUTSIDE THE UNIT & ANOTHER IN BASEMENT! 1 CAR GARAGE, BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED & MUCH, MUCH MORE! MAKE YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY! TOMORROW MAY BE TOO LATE! (PLEASE EXCLUDE THE LITE IN BREAKFAST RM).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Accardi Baum
MORE, REALTORS License #1999030769 Listed on: 10/27/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Marilyn Salzman
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #1999095292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furie David | $210,000 | True Title Company Llc | |
| Weissgerber D J | -- | None Available | |
| Guerri Millicent B | -- | None Available | |
| Weissgerber Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Hirson Rita F | -- | -- | |
| Weissgerber David J | -- | -- | |
| Weissgerber David J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2015 01/28/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2015 01/28/15 | For Sale | $250,000 | +47.9% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2015 01/22/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2015 01/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2015 01/22/15 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $70,780 | $25,670 | $45,110 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $60,610 | $15,940 | $44,670 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $60,610 | $15,940 | $44,670 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $54,090 | $15,940 | $38,150 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $54,090 | $15,940 | $38,150 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $48,930 | $17,710 | $31,220 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $48,930 | $17,710 | $31,220 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $42,600 | $9,750 | $32,850 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $33,060 | $8,850 | $24,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ronna Pohlman
Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty
(314) 578-3994
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Accardi Baum
MORE, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Logan Strain
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(636) 328-2830
2 in this area
468 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Marilyn Salzman
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Mark Paradowski
Worth Clark Realty
(314) 420-4977
4 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS14059851
APN: 19R-64-0760
Ask me questions while you tour the home.