14301 106th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
North Juanita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14301 106th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,016,673, approximately $747 per square foot. 14301 106th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Kamiakin Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Vu Cuong Ba and Chuong Ngoc
Bought by
Price Kevin Michael and Price Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1992
Sold by
Lai Xuyen Nhu and Vu Khoi Mai
Bought by
Vu Cuong Ba and Nguyen Chuong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Kevin Michael | $870,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Vu Cuong Ba | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,153 | $863,000 | $847,000 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $672,000 | $367,000 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $5,584 | $839,000 | $387,000 | $452,000 |