$270,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,755/month

Total Views 1,190
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,146 Sq Ft
$126 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Country Kitchen
  • Patio

About This Home

Spacious opportunity in desirable Tomasha Village! This 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 1974, sold "as is" offers generous square footage and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. You'll find multiple living areas, a sizable kitchen footprint, and well proportioned bedrooms ready to be customized to your style. This home has great bones and endless potential. The large lot provides room to enjoy living, gardening, or future enhancements. Don't miss your chance to transform this classic home into something truly special! Sold site unseen!!

Listing Agent

Sarah Sherman

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 816-935-3075 License #2017010886 Listed on: 04/08/2026

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,649

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 12,851 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $9 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-510-14-27-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,649

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$9 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2146
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Sarah Sherman
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_15
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
  • List Office Phone: 816-373-8400
  • Living Area: 2146
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Fam Rm Main Level,Formal Living Room,Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 816-935-3075
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Off The Kitchen
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: Fiber - Available,High Speed Internet - Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 110

• Lot Features: City Limits, City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12851
  • Parcel Number: 33-510-14-27-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Tomasha Village
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3649
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • High School: Truman

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,076 $51,053 $6,802 $44,251
2024 $3,076 $44,395 $5,578 $38,817
2023 $3,006 $44,395 $5,411 $38,984
2022 $3,116 $42,180 $5,372 $36,808
2021 $3,114 $42,180 $5,372 $36,808
2020 $2,799 $36,837 $5,372 $31,465
2019 $2,754 $36,837 $5,372 $31,465
2018 $2,511 $32,060 $4,675 $27,385
2017 $2,465 $32,060 $4,675 $27,385
2016 $2,465 $31,168 $5,088 $26,080
2014 $2,342 $30,260 $4,940 $25,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2612986

Heartland MLS

APN: 33-510-14-27-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.