14302 King Mill Pike Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14302 King Mill Pike, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $423,456, approximately $253 per square foot. 14302 King Mill Pike is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Wallace Middle School, and John S. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Rose Jessica and Yon Jessica Amber
Bought by
Rose Jessica and Rose Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Yon Jessica Amber and Kennedy Tori Danielle
Bought by
Yon Jessica Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,898
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$348,558
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Yon Jessica Amber | $233,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yon Jessica Amber | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $378,800 | $62,800 | $316,000 |
| 2024 | $15 | $255,400 | $56,300 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $255,300 | $56,300 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $255,300 | $56,300 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $255,300 | $56,300 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $233,200 | $56,300 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $233,200 | $56,300 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $233,200 | $56,300 | $176,900 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $235,600 | $56,300 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $235,600 | $56,300 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $235,600 | $56,300 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map