14303 16th St E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $894,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,456
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14303 16th St E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently priced at $894,000, approximately $258 per square foot. 14303 16th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
City Of Sumner
Bought by
State Of Washington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Morin David J
Bought by
City Of Sumter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Morin Donald
Bought by
Morin David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2017
Sold by
Morin David J
Bought by
Morin Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2006
Sold by
Morin Donald and Morin Ida
Bought by
Morin Properties I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Vogelheim Paul D
Bought by
Morin Donald W and Morin Ida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Washington | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Sumter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morin David J | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Morin David J | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Properties I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Donald W | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morin Donald W | $107,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,135 | $783,000 | $783,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $15,135 | $1,759,500 | $1,274,900 | $484,600 |
| 2023 | $15,135 | $1,464,700 | $1,274,900 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $8,979 | $799,000 | $773,900 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $9,555 | $725,500 | $700,400 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $8,748 | $725,500 | $700,400 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $9,440 | $701,200 | $538,800 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $8,493 | $667,800 | $489,800 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $8,345 | $627,800 | $436,900 | $190,900 |
| 2014 | $8,998 | $627,800 | $436,900 | $190,900 |
| 2013 | $8,998 | $627,800 | $436,900 | $190,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map