14303 Long Feather Ct Chester, VA 23831
Estimated Value: $404,430 - $420,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14303 Long Feather Ct, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $411,108, approximately $186 per square foot. 14303 Long Feather Ct is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including C.C. Wells Elementary School, George W. Carver Middle School, and Thomas Dale High School - Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Bought by
Lee Jeffrey B and Lee Robin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,256
Outstanding Balance
$5,638
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,470
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jeffrey B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Jeffrey B | $15,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $408,900 | $63,000 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $399,200 | $61,000 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $353,600 | $61,000 | $292,600 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $310,700 | $51,000 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $290,700 | $48,000 | $242,700 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $246,300 | $46,000 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $235,200 | $44,000 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $211,200 | $43,000 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $209,100 | $43,000 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $199,300 | $42,000 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $199,300 | $42,000 | $157,300 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $184,800 | $42,000 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map