14304 Negundo Ave Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,517,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14304 Negundo Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,345,333, approximately $839 per square foot. 14304 Negundo Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Lama Tasi Dolma
Bought by
Bao Mingfang and Hou Lixin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,637
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,226,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Lama Tasi Dolma and Tamang Thupten
Bought by
Lama Tasi Dolma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Bong Kin Leong and Chai Sau Mooi
Bought by
Lama Tasi Dolma and Tamang Thupten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,800
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Chou Chun Liang and Chou Nancy Ning
Bought by
Bong Kin Leong and Chai Sau Mooi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bao Mingfang | $560,000 | -- | |
| Bao Mingfang | $560,000 | -- | |
| Lama Tasi Dolma | -- | -- | |
| Lama Tasi Dolma | -- | -- | |
| Lama Tasi Dolma | $346,000 | -- | |
| Lama Tasi Dolma | $346,000 | -- | |
| Bong Kin Leong | $179,000 | -- | |
| Bong Kin Leong | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bao Mingfang | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Bao Mingfang | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lama Tasi Dolma | $276,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bong Kin Leong | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Bong Kin Leong | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Lama Tasi Dolma | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,737 | $56,668 | $13,374 | $43,294 |
| 2025 | $10,159 | $53,460 | $15,224 | $38,236 |
| 2024 | $10,159 | $50,580 | $15,453 | $35,127 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $15,180 | $15,180 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $53,400 | $15,180 | $38,220 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $50,460 | $15,180 | $35,280 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $47,640 | $15,180 | $32,460 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $47,280 | $15,180 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $18,987 | $5,887 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $17,914 | $6,704 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $17,914 | $6,704 | $11,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,744 | $8,084 | $8,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map