14305 Ash Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,501,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14305 Ash Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,329,472, approximately $512 per square foot. 14305 Ash Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 20 John Bowne Elementary, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Joyce Kao and Samuel Kao
Bought by
143-05 Ash Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Kao Helen C and Kao Samuel
Bought by
Kao Helen C and Kao Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 143-05 Ash Property Llc | $1,367,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Compan | |
| Kao Helen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,722 | $57,648 | $9,520 | $48,128 |
| 2025 | $10,115 | $53,381 | $8,870 | $44,511 |
| 2024 | $10,115 | $50,362 | $8,009 | $42,353 |
| 2023 | $10,228 | $50,362 | $7,616 | $42,746 |
| 2022 | $9,978 | $89,580 | $16,260 | $73,320 |
| 2021 | $9,923 | $92,340 | $16,260 | $76,080 |
| 2020 | $9,416 | $83,640 | $16,260 | $67,380 |
| 2019 | $8,779 | $82,620 | $16,260 | $66,360 |
| 2018 | $8,555 | $41,968 | $9,462 | $32,506 |
| 2017 | $8,490 | $41,650 | $10,441 | $31,209 |
| 2016 | $7,234 | $41,650 | $10,441 | $31,209 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $37,070 | $12,221 | $24,849 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $34,974 | $13,833 | $21,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map