Listed by Renaissance Real Estate LLC, Bought with Keller Williams Realty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14307 126th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98374

Estimated Value: $411,000 - $417,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2019

Last sale price $238,500 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,510 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Welcome home to this quaint 3 bedroom 1 bath rambler situated on a quarter acre in Puyallup. Just in need of some cosmetic touches~ Features of this home include recently painted exterior, newer roof, newer hot water heater, RV parking, storage shed, garden bed in front yard. Convenient access to freeways, schools and shopping. Perfect home for a first time home buyer looking to make this home their own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Penrod

Renaissance Real Estate LLC License #27706 Listed on: 05/31/2019

Co-Listed By

Matt Llewellyn

Renaissance Real Estate LLC License #25728

Last Buyer's Agent

Vic Jones

Keller Williams Realty License #25028

Keller Williams Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1467203

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 248600-028-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Dining Room
  • Floor Covering: Vinyl, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Approved Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 960
  • Square Footage Finished: 980

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Baseboard
  • Power Company: TPU
  • Septic Approved for Number of Bedrooms: 3

• Lot Details: Paved Street
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11475
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level
  • Parcel Number: 248600-028-0
  • Lot Topography: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2560

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2019
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$238,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.62%
Current Estimated Value
$414,056

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,556
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.44%
Original Mortgage
$231,345
Outstanding Balance
$202,679
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,377

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Emter Terrence J and Emter Mary E
Bought by
Young Jesse A and Hood Kristin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,850
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goolie Matthew K $238,500 Stewart Title Company
Young Jesse A $204,719 Nextitle A Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goolie Matthew K $231,345
Previous Owner Young Jesse A $198,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $238,500 -0.6% $243 / Sq Ft
06/20/2019 06/20/19 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2019 06/18/19 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 For Sale $240,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,624 $334,200 $182,800 $151,400
2024 $3,624 $356,100 $185,200 $170,900
2023 $3,624 $340,400 $179,100 $161,300
2022 $3,483 $346,600 $184,000 $162,600
2021 $3,102 $235,200 $129,000 $106,200
2019 $2,560 $205,400 $109,500 $95,900
2018 $2,599 $192,000 $100,600 $91,400
2017 $2,444 $174,400 $90,000 $84,400
2016 $2,150 $141,200 $72,200 $69,000
2014 $1,964 $130,300 $64,600 $65,700
2013 $1,964 $119,700 $58,000 $61,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1467203

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 248600-0280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.