14308 Conway Mdws Ct E Unit 101 Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14308 Conway Mdws Ct E Unit 101, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $380,246, approximately $163 per square foot. 14308 Conway Mdws Ct E Unit 101 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Valley Elementary, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Wienstroer Mary Sue and Thomasson Jeffrey L
Bought by
Wienstroer Mary Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Essman Bernice
Bought by
Thomasson Mary W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Cronin Janet E
Bought by
Essman Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Bukstein Eleanore S
Bought by
Cronin Janet E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wienstroer Mary Sue | -- | Us Title | |
| Thomasson Mary W | $177,500 | Us Title Main | |
| Essman Bernice | -- | None Available | |
| Essman Bernice | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Cronin Janet E | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $61,770 | $25,670 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $52,120 | $15,940 | $36,180 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $52,120 | $15,940 | $36,180 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $44,120 | $15,940 | $28,180 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $44,120 | $15,940 | $28,180 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $39,980 | $17,710 | $22,270 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $39,980 | $17,710 | $22,270 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $35,860 | $9,750 | $26,110 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $35,860 | $9,750 | $26,110 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $33,250 | $8,850 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $33,250 | $8,850 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $34,820 | $6,590 | $28,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map