14308 E Buffalo St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $880,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14308 E Buffalo St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $839,472, approximately $367 per square foot. 14308 E Buffalo St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Gusty John M and Gusty Carolyn A
Bought by
Miller Neil A and Miller Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,454
Outstanding Balance
$132,166
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Gusty John M and Gusty Carolyn A
Bought by
Gusty John M and Gusty Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Gusty John M and Gusty Carolyn A
Bought by
Gusty John M and Gusty Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Neil A | $283,506 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Gusty John M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gusty John M | -- | None Available | |
| Gusty John M | $650,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Neil A | $198,454 | |
| Previous Owner | Gusty John M | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $35,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $33,542 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $56,610 | $11,320 | $45,290 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $45,660 | $9,130 | $36,530 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $41,760 | $8,350 | $33,410 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $39,370 | $7,870 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $37,120 | $7,420 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $35,350 | $7,070 | $28,280 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $33,380 | $6,670 | $26,710 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $33,810 | $6,760 | $27,050 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $30,900 | $6,180 | $24,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map