14308 Greentrees St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $262,669 - $345,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14308 Greentrees St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $317,167, approximately $181 per square foot. 14308 Greentrees St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, St. Cyprian Elementary School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Lemons Betty and Lemons Raymond J
Bought by
Rb Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,778
Outstanding Balance
$88,975
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Lemons Raymond C and Lemons Betty J
Bought by
Lemons Raymond C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Draftz Draftz M and Draftz A
Bought by
Lemons J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Dorothy M and Dorothy Quentin A
Bought by
Betty J Lemons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rb Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lemons Betty | -- | First American Title | |
| Lemons Raymond C | -- | None Available | |
| Lemons J | $157,000 | -- | |
| Betty J Lemons | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemons Betty | $91,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,772 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,560 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,149 | $68,000 | $18,100 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map