$350,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

14309 E 88th Terrace N Owasso, OK 74055

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,271 Sq Ft
8,657 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$154 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

122 Days on Market

Highlights

  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Pamela Hodson Elementary School Rated A
  • Attic
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home! This beautiful Jack Arnold-style design meets thoughtful updates in this stunning Owasso home. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings accented with cedar beams and a spacious living and dining room combination perfect for entertaining. Recent updates include newly redone driveway, fresh interior paint, new flooring, granite countertops, new backsplash, French drains, and a brand new upstairs HVAC unit. The primary bedroom is located on the main floor and features a large private bathroom complete with a large walk in closet, relaxing soaker tub, walk in shower, and double sink vanity. A convenient half bath is also located downstairs for guests. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms connected by a full Jack-and- Jill bathroom providing both privacy and functionality. Situated in a highly desirable location near Owasso High School and just minutes from shopping and dining. This home blends architectural charm with modern comfort! Motivated sellers! Make this home yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mitsy Soltero

Epique Realty License #185336 Listed on: 12/09/2025

Epique Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Maupin

Chinowth & Cohen License #157568

Chinowth & Cohen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,359

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,657 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,271 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator, garage refrigerator, washer, dryer, tv/tv mount, gun safe and all other personal items/decor

Community Details

Overview

  • The Village Of Silver Creek I Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,359

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,657 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: 169 to 86th north east to 145th go north to first entrance on west side then right and follow to house on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.199
  • Subdivision Name: The Village of Silver Creek I
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Pullman Bath, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2271.0
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Landscaping

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)

• Amenities: Park, Pool, Pets Allowed
  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • High School: Owasso
  • Elementary School: Hodson
  • Junior High Dist: Owasso - Sch Dist (11)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8657.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3359.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2021
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
List Price
$247,500
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$214,898
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,298

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2019
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$194,940
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2016
Closed on
May 26, 2016
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.29%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Bissell Matthew G and Bissell Michelle
Bought by
Wright David and Wright Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,257
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
J K Development Llc
Bought by
Bissell Matthew G and Bissell Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 Titan Title & Closing Llc
Warranty Deed $212,000 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll
Warranty Deed $210,000 Elite Title Svcs Inc
Warranty Deed $202,500 Frisco Title Corporation
Warranty Deed $185,000 First American Title & Abstr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $237,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $194,940 New Conventional
Previous Owner $199,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $207,257 VA
Previous Owner $148,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $350,000 -1.4% $154 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Sale $355,000 +42.0% $156 / Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Sold $250,000 +1.0% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 For Sale $247,500 +16.7% $109 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Sold $212,000 -1.4% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 For Sale $215,000 +2.4% $93 / Sq Ft
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2016 02/04/16 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2016 02/04/16 For Sale $215,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,587 $31,835 $3,271 $28,564
2024 $3,142 $30,318 $3,130 $27,188
2023 $3,142 $28,875 $3,090 $25,785
2022 $3,125 $27,500 $3,465 $24,035
2021 $2,624 $23,320 $3,465 $19,855
2020 $2,623 $23,320 $3,465 $19,855
2019 $2,587 $23,100 $3,465 $19,635
2018 $2,507 $23,100 $3,465 $19,635
2017 $2,515 $23,100 $3,465 $19,635
2016 $2,434 $22,275 $3,465 $18,810
2015 $2,452 $22,275 $3,465 $18,810
2014 $2,475 $22,275 $3,465 $18,810

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2549332

MLS Technology

APN: 61446-14-21-67040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.