1431 Boulevard Dr Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Boulevard Dr, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $155,658, approximately $149 per square foot. 1431 Boulevard Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Underwood John T
Bought by
Molly A Pfalzgraf Living Trust and Pfalzgraf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Bought by
Underwood Ii John Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molly A Pfalzgraf Living Trust | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Underwood Ii John Thomas | $52,000 | -- | |
| Underwood Ii John Thomas | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,480 | $40,530 | $5,890 | $34,640 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $40,530 | $5,890 | $34,640 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $40,530 | $5,890 | $34,640 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $32,840 | $5,930 | $26,910 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $32,840 | $5,930 | $26,910 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $32,840 | $5,930 | $26,910 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $29,440 | $4,940 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $973 | $28,390 | $4,940 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $28,390 | $4,940 | $23,450 |
| 2015 | $825 | $25,230 | $4,850 | $20,380 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $25,230 | $4,850 | $20,380 |
| 2013 | $823 | $25,230 | $4,850 | $20,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map