1431 Bragg Ct High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Bragg Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $206,726, approximately $132 per square foot. 1431 Bragg Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Chambers Raymond Wayne
Bought by
Chambers Raymond W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Coleman Dorothy S
Bought by
Chambers Raymond Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Raymond W | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers Raymond Wayne | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $86,700 | $18,000 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $86,700 | $18,000 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $86,700 | $18,000 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $86,700 | $18,000 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $943 | $68,400 | $15,000 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $943 | $68,400 | $15,000 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $943 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $938 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $943 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map