Estimated Value: $98,714 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Chestnut Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $164,679, approximately $116 per square foot. 1431 Chestnut Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Winger Louise S
Bought by
Brown Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $55,000 | $15,800 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $55,000 | $15,800 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $729 | $55,000 | $15,800 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $55,000 | $15,800 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $55,000 | $15,800 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $995 | $49,300 | $15,800 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $49,300 | $15,800 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $962 | $49,300 | $15,800 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $326 | $49,300 | $15,800 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $291 | $41,900 | $8,000 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $192 | $41,900 | $8,000 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map