NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1431 E 108th St Unit P49 Brooklyn, NY 11236

Canarsie Neighborhood
Studio
-- Bath
153 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1431 E 108th St Unit P49, Brooklyn, NY 11236. 1431 E 108th St Unit P49 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 272 Curtis Estabrook, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Leadership Preparatory Canarsie Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Custodian For The Nyctl 1998-2 Trust and Nyctl 1998-2 Trust
Bought by
Nelson Elliot

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Angelicque M. Moreno
Bought by
Nyctl 1998-2 Trust and The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nelson Elliot $2,200 --
Nelson Elliot $2,200 --
Nyctl 1998-2 Trust $500 --
Nyctl 1998-2 Trust $500 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $886 $8,476 $6,034 $2,442
2025 $856 $8,476 $6,034 $2,442
2024 $856 $8,378 $6,034 $2,344
2023 $839 $8,631 $6,034 $2,597
2022 $818 $8,274 $6,034 $2,240
2021 $744 $6,962 $6,037 $925
2019 $706 $6,923 $6,037 $886
2018 $691 $6,773 $6,037 $736
2017 $683 $6,890 $6,037 $853
2016 $691 $6,830 $6,038 $792
2015 $652 $6,183 $6,037 $146
2014 $652 $6,037 $6,037 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.