1431 E Broad St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 E Broad St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $178,609, approximately $122 per square foot. 1431 E Broad St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Todd Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Payne Willis H
Bought by
Castellanos Ardith J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellanos Ardith J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castellanos Ardith J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $122,600 | $12,300 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $122,600 | $12,300 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $96,800 | $11,000 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $98,100 | $12,300 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $42,700 | $7,800 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $42,700 | $7,800 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $42,700 | $7,800 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $42,700 | $7,800 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $42,700 | $7,800 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $42,700 | $7,800 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $42,700 | $7,800 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $42,700 | $7,800 | $34,900 |
| 2013 | $1,088 | $42,700 | $7,800 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map