1431 Juniper Ln Seabrook, TX 77586
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Juniper Ln, Seabrook, TX 77586 and is currently estimated at $388,974, approximately $145 per square foot. 1431 Juniper Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including G.W. Robinson Elementary, Seabrook Intermediate School, and Clear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Merenda Ken and Merenda Joy E
Bought by
Olstad Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,342
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Nichols Cornelia and Nichols Cornelia Rocas
Bought by
Merenda Ken and Merenda Joy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Wanatowicz Lee C and Wanatowicz Sharon M
Bought by
Nichols Mark E and Nichols Cornelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Ormerod David F and Ormerod Margaret H
Bought by
Wanatowicz Lee C and Wanatowicz Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,700
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Ormerod David F and Ormerod Margaret H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olstad Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Merenda Ken | -- | American Title Co | |
| Nichols Mark E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wanatowicz Lee C | -- | Texas Gulf Title Inc | |
| Ormerod David F | -- | Priority Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olstad Angela | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merenda Ken | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Mark E | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wanatowicz Lee C | $87,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ormerod David F | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Merenda Ken | $31,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,791 | $407,140 | $79,202 | $327,938 |
| 2024 | $7,791 | $467,486 | $79,202 | $388,284 |
| 2023 | $7,791 | $467,486 | $79,202 | $388,284 |
| 2022 | $8,667 | $378,102 | $79,202 | $298,900 |
| 2021 | $8,319 | $327,252 | $60,444 | $266,808 |
| 2020 | $8,468 | $306,036 | $60,444 | $245,592 |
| 2019 | $8,192 | $280,500 | $50,022 | $230,478 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $280,500 | $50,022 | $230,478 |
| 2017 | $8,080 | $280,500 | $50,022 | $230,478 |
| 2016 | $7,511 | $260,731 | $41,685 | $219,046 |
| 2015 | $5,535 | $244,749 | $41,685 | $203,064 |
| 2014 | $5,535 | $253,397 | $41,685 | $211,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map