1431 Miede St Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Miede St, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $317,683, approximately $290 per square foot. 1431 Miede St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Nelson Max E and Nelson Patricia K
Bought by
Nelson Max E and Nelson Patricia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Max E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |