1431 Sherwin Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Eastside Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,982 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Sherwin Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $231,246, approximately $197 per square foot. 1431 Sherwin Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Flynn Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $139,500 | $26,000 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $139,500 | $26,000 | $113,500 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $139,500 | $26,000 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $139,500 | $26,000 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $139,500 | $26,000 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $107,500 | $25,500 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $107,500 | $25,500 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $107,500 | $25,500 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $82,300 | $22,000 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $82,300 | $22,000 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,300 | $22,000 | $60,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,300 | $22,000 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map