NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $41,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
990 Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1431 Western Ave, Toledo, OH 43609 and is currently priced at $41,000, approximately $41 per square foot. 1431 Western Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Walbridge Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and Explorers Academy of Science and Technology.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Lucas County Land Reutilization Corporation
Bought by
City Of Toledo An Ohio Municipal Corporation
Current Estimated Value
$41,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Borsh Gary A
Bought by
Lucas County Land Reutilization Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1993
Sold by
Zietlow Rudolph J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
City Of Toledo An Ohio Municipal Corporation -- --
Lucas County Land Reutilization Corp -- None Available
-- $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $140 $140 --
2024 -- $140 $140 --
2023 $139 $140 $140 $0
2022 $0 $140 $140 $0
2021 $135 $945 $945 $0
2020 $160 $4,515 $910 $3,605
2019 $307 $4,480 $875 $3,605
2018 $707 $4,480 $875 $3,605
2017 $3,634 $4,760 $945 $3,815
2016 $2,816 $13,600 $2,700 $10,900
2015 $445 $13,600 $2,700 $10,900
2014 $462 $4,770 $950 $3,820
2013 $308 $4,770 $950 $3,820
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.