Estimated Value: $827,162 - $870,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14310 Autumn Crest Rd, Boyds, MD 20841 and is currently estimated at $855,541, approximately $292 per square foot. 14310 Autumn Crest Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Bender Todd H and Bender Monique R
Bought by
Shin So Yeon and Shin Jae Hee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Bender Todd H and Bender Monique R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin So Yeon | $607,000 | -- | |
| Shin So Yeon | $607,000 | -- | |
| Bender Todd H | $350,269 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,577 | $664,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,577 | $635,500 | $218,700 | $416,800 |
| 2023 | $8,745 | $593,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $552,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $510,900 | $208,400 | $302,500 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $510,900 | $208,400 | $302,500 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $510,900 | $208,400 | $302,500 |
| 2018 | $6,460 | $542,800 | $208,400 | $334,400 |
| 2017 | $6,459 | $532,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,790 | $521,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,790 | $510,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,790 | $507,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map