14311 Rectory Ln Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $415,528
Studio
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14311 Rectory Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $397,632, approximately $226 per square foot. 14311 Rectory Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Barack Obama Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Bontrager Nicole A and Bontrager Nicole
Bought by
Bontrager Nicole A and Bontrager Bryan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,950
Outstanding Balance
$247,700
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$149,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Patten Donald L
Bought by
Bontrager Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,890
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Patten Donald L
Bought by
Bontrager Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,890
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1992
Sold by
Wyvill Wayne M and Wyvill C
Bought by
Patten Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontrager Nicole A | -- | None Available | |
| Bontrager Nicole | $330,000 | -- | |
| Bontrager Nicole | $330,000 | -- | |
| Patten Donald L | $126,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bontrager Nicole A | $324,950 | |
| Closed | Bontrager Nicole | $340,890 | |
| Closed | Bontrager Nicole | $340,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $237,900 | $103,400 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $237,900 | $103,400 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $237,900 | $103,400 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $251,500 | $103,400 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $7,325 | $235,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $220,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $204,800 | $101,700 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map