NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $485,635

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,019 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2021

Last sale price $315,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,746 / mo

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Level Entry For Accessibility

About This Home

As of June 2021

This home is located at 14312 Fairview Ln, Woodbridge, VA 22193 since 10 June 2021 and is currently estimated at $456,159, approximately $225 per square foot. This property was built in 1968. 14312 Fairview Ln is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Gar-Field High School, and George M. Hampton Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maty Bradbury

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC License #0225242956 Listed on: 06/10/2021

Real Broker, LLC

Co-Listed By

Yaneth Ramirez

(571) 589-8025 marjoriecity@gmail.com City Realty License #0225224956

Last Buyer's Agent

Yaneth Ramirez

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,617

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 11,330 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RPC

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 136
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8191-89-9007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,617

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 2176
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2019
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 433.88
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 726
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1293
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 157
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1450
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Utilities

  • Refuse: 70.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11330.00
  • Zoning: RPC
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3617.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8191-89-9007
  • Tax Lot: 136
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Oscar Armando
Bought by
Ascencio Brenda L and Ramos Edgardo Ascencio
Seller's Agent
Maty Bradbury
Real Broker, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Yaneth Ramirez
City Realty
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Current Estimated Value
$456,159

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,159
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$305,550
Outstanding Balance
$277,239
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,920

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Steinbacher Pamela
Bought by
Hernandez Oscar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,461
Interest Rate
5.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ascencio Brenda L $315,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Hernandez Oscar $189,950 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ascencio Brenda L $305,550
Previous Owner Hernandez Oscar $188,461
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $315,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Sale $315,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,758 $426,200 $145,400 $280,800
2024 $3,758 $377,900 $135,300 $242,600
2023 $3,798 $365,000 $132,500 $232,500
2022 $3,953 $356,900 $122,700 $234,200
2021 $4,073 $331,000 $110,500 $220,500
2020 $4,503 $290,500 $104,300 $186,200
2019 $4,521 $291,700 $100,200 $191,500
2018 $3,375 $279,500 $97,400 $182,100
2017 $3,313 $265,500 $91,800 $173,700
2016 $3,184 $257,300 $89,200 $168,100
2015 $2,800 $238,600 $86,200 $152,400
2014 $2,800 $220,400 $83,800 $136,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW525428

Bright MLS

APN: 8191-89-9007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.