14312 Laburnum Ave Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,463,900 - $1,813,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14312 Laburnum Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,644,725, approximately $623 per square foot. 14312 Laburnum Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
First Fsla Of Rochester
Bought by
Chang Chi Shun and Yen Ju Yu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Chi Shun | $197,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chang Chi Shun | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,747 | $51,439 | $12,331 | $39,108 |
| 2025 | $9,196 | $48,528 | $12,838 | $35,690 |
| 2024 | $9,196 | $45,785 | $11,381 | $34,404 |
| 2023 | $9,196 | $45,785 | $10,512 | $35,273 |
| 2022 | $9,071 | $107,340 | $23,460 | $83,880 |
| 2021 | $9,021 | $89,100 | $23,460 | $65,640 |
| 2020 | $8,560 | $84,240 | $23,460 | $60,780 |
| 2019 | $7,981 | $77,820 | $23,460 | $54,360 |
| 2018 | $7,778 | $38,154 | $12,849 | $25,305 |
| 2017 | $7,719 | $37,865 | $15,279 | $22,586 |
| 2016 | $7,141 | $37,865 | $15,279 | $22,586 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $33,700 | $18,034 | $15,666 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $31,795 | $16,311 | $15,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map