14312 Layhill Valley Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,654 - $1,020,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14312 Layhill Valley Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $965,164, approximately $229 per square foot. 14312 Layhill Valley Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Yen Dewey C and Yen J M
Bought by
Lancaster Johnso and Lancaster Terrence O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Longview One Limited Ptnshp
Bought by
J Dewey C and J Yen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Johnso | $699,999 | -- | |
| Johnso | $699,999 | -- | |
| J Dewey C | $359,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,028 | $844,500 | $180,400 | $664,100 |
| 2024 | $9,028 | $745,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $646,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $547,200 | $180,400 | $366,800 |
| 2021 | $5,729 | $547,200 | $180,400 | $366,800 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $547,200 | $180,400 | $366,800 |
| 2019 | $7,273 | $688,800 | $180,400 | $508,400 |
| 2018 | $7,217 | $683,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,961 | $677,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,400 | $672,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,400 | $639,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,400 | $606,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map