14315 Bel Pre Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14315 Bel Pre Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $312,703, approximately $277 per square foot. 14315 Bel Pre Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Housing Authority Of
Bought by
Canales Juana E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canales Juana E | $25,198 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $258,100 | $115,000 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $247,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $237,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $227,100 | $105,000 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,353 | $172,500 | $100,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $167,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,874 | $162,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map